DCSIMG

Waid Academy prizewinners 2014

Dux winner Dominic Coates (picture by Peter Adamson)

Dux winner Dominic Coates (picture by Peter Adamson)

Waid Academy held its annaul prizegiving last week. Pictured are a group of the recipients along with Dominic Coates, who received the Dux Award.

Award winners were:

Adam Janek Office Bearers New House Captain David

Adamson Alexandra Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education ICT French

Adamson Edward DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Adamson Victoria Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Aird Courtney Food And Drink Overall Team winners

Aird Heather The Spindrift Trophy Excellence in Nat 5 Hospitality

Aird Heather Green Citizenship Colours Fairtrade work

Aird Heather Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology

Aird Peter PTA Cup S2 Public Speaking Competition

Allan Courtney Subject Certificate Business Management

Allan Courtney Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Allan Courtney Intermediate Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

Allan Katie Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Allan Katie Enterprise Best Report Runner Up Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Allan Katie Enterprise Best Display Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Allan Katie Enterprise Runner Up Best Company Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Allan Lee Office Bearers New House Captain Andrew

Allan Sean Rector’s Cup Sports Champion - Boys

Allan Sean J.P.P. Senior Boys Triple Jump

Allan Sean Dr Mackintosh Trophy Senior Boys Track

Allan Sean Subject Certificate Practical Wood Skills Physical Education

Allan Sean Fife School Athletic Association Boys Relay Group B

Allanson Jessica The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Anderson Chloe The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Anderson Jake The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Anderson Matthew Subject Certificate Geography Physics History

Anderson Morven Peter Howling Memorial Trophy Outstanding Higher Geography

Anderson Morven Office Bearers Outgoing House Captain Adrian

Anderson Morven Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Anderson Struan Subject Certificate Geography Science

Anderson Struan DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Appleyard Kiah Subject Certificate ICT

Armit Ben The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Ashworth Anne Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Atkinson Kelsey Subject Certificate Administration

Atkinson Kelsey Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Atkinson Kelsey Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Ballingall Jenni Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Ballingall Jenni Enterprise Best Report Runner Up Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Ballingall Jenni Enterprise Best Display Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Ballingall Jenni Enterprise Runner Up Best Company Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Band Nyomi Moncrieff Award Head Girl

Band Nyomi Saltire Award 500 hours voluntary work

Barcley Jordan The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Barnett Andrew Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology

Barnett Andrew Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Barnett Jessie Provost Carstairs Shield 2nd Year Girls (JOINT)

Barnett Jessie Anster Haddies Shield - Girls S2 Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Barnett Jessie Subject Certificate Physical Education ICT

Barnett Jessie School Tie - Horse Riding Fife Hunt Pony Club - Regional and Scottish Level

Barrass Oliver DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Baxter Ellie Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Begg Carla Subject Certificate Art & Design

Bell Emma Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Bell William Office Bearers New Yearbook Committee

Bett Martyn Andrew McLeish High Standard in Biology

Bett Martyn Office Bearers New Depute Head Boy

Blyth Caitlin Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology

Blyth Caitlyn Junior Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

Bowman Jody Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Boyter James Subject Certificate Mathematics

Boyter Katy St Andrews University - Philosophy Outstanding performance in Philosophy

Boyter Paige Enterprise Best Report Runner Up Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Boyter Paige Enterprise Best Display Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Boyter Paige Enterprise Runner Up Best Company Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Boyter Robbie Subject Certificate Physical Education

Bracken-Ingram Eve Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology French Geography Science Religious & Moral Education

Breen Thomas DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Bridgman Lewis Office Bearers New Vice Captain Andrew

Broadley David The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Brown Lauren Office Bearers Outgoing Vice Captain David

Bruce Dominic Food And Drink Overall Team winners

Bruce Rebecca Subject Certificate Biology

Brunton Alistair Office Bearers Outgoing Depute Head Boy

Brunton Alistair Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Burnett Raegan Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Busby Emma Subject Certificate Geography

Busby Emma Fife Festival of Music Open Woodwind Trophy

Busby Emma Distinguished Grade Performance Prize (JOINT) Music

Byrne Craig DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Cairns Jude LEPRA Shield Pupil who raised the most money JOINT

Cameron Keira Office Bearers New Events Committee

Cameron Nicole Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Campbell Alana The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Campbell Craig Subject Certificate Science

Cargill Robbie Office Bearers New President Student Congress

Carlton Julia Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Casement Alex Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

Casement Stephanie Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Casement Stephanie Office Bearers Outgoing Media Co-ordinator

Cassells Eilidh Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Chalmers Owen Intermediate Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge - Best in School & Best in Year

Chater Melissa The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Chesney Emma Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Christie Alana Subject Certificate History

Christie Jack DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Clark Matthew Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education

Coates Dominic Moncrieff Award Head Boy

Coates Dominic Dux Medal Outstanding Academic Performance

Coates Dominic St Andrews University Prize Outstanding Academic Performance

Coates Dominic Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Coburn Hannah Junior Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge - Best in Year

Coburn Hannah Subject Certificate Design Engineering & Technology ICT Modern Studies

Chemistry

Coburn James Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Coburn Kirstie Junior Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

Coburn Kirstie Subject Certificate Modern Studies ICT Art & Design

Corns Jude DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Craven William The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Cresswell Sam Subject Certificate Mathematics Science English Art & Design

Cruickshank Alasdair Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Cruickshanks Ailsa Kaye Bremner Trophy Senior Girls 800m

Cruickshanks Ailsa Dr Mackintosh Trophy Senior Girls Track

Cruickshanks Ailsa Anster Haddies Shield - Girls S4 Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Cumbers Keyrian Enterprise Innovation Award Fife Team Macamo

Cumbers Keyrien Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Cumbers Keyrien Enterprise Best Report in Fife Team Macamo

Cumming Brogan Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Cunningham John Subject Certificate Graphic Communication French English Chemistry Physics

Cunningham Rhiannon Junior Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

Davies Annie Office Bearers New Depute Head Girl

Deas Ellie Subject Certificate History

Delaney Meghan Office Bearers Outgoing Depute Head Girl

Delaney Meghan Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Denholm Megan The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Dillon Kyle Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Donaldson Lauren Junior Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

Donaldson Lauren Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology Science Geography Art & Design Mathematics English

Donnison Jodi Subject Certificate Science Administration

Donnison Megan Subject Certificate Administration

Doran Lawrence Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Doran Olivia Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Douglas Brandon Office Bearers Outgoing House Captain Adrian

Douglas Melissa Office Bearers New Charities Committee

Dowell Lewis Subject Certificate French

Duffy Amanda Subject Certificate Physical Education

Duncan Joseph Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Duncan Joseph Subject Certificate Modern Studies

Dunsire Jordan Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Ellicott Harry University of Dundee Higher Human Biology

Ellicott Harry Office Bearers New Head Boy

Ellicott Reuben Subject Certificate English

Findlay Cameron Subject Certificate French Music Geography

Findlay Fiona Office Bearers New Depute Head Girl

Findlay Marc The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Fleming Campbell Alastair Mackie Memorial Trophy Developing Narrative Skills

Fleming Campbell Paterson Cup Mathematics

Fleming Campbell History CUP Quality of Higher History Work

Fleming Campbell Office Bearers New House Captain Adrian

Forgan Brodie Subject Certificate Practical Wood Skills

Forsyth Demi Subject Certificate Mathematics

Forsyth Lily Subject Certificate Design Engineering & Technology

Forsyth Lily Green Citizenship Colours Fairtrade work

Fry Katie Subject Certificate Administration

Fry Matthew Office Bearers Outgoing President Student Congress

Fryer Kate Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology

Fryer Kate Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Gardner Jonathan Subject Certificate English

Gardner Mairi Eco Warriors Eco warriors -Team Winner 2014

Geddes Michael Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

Geldon Stefan Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology History Geography Chemistry

Gilbert Chris The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Gray Marc Rosebowl Intermediate 3rd Year Boys

Gray Marc Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Grimsley Jennifer Subject Certificate Physics

Guthrie Mark Norrie MacArthur Cup Achievements in Physical Education

Guthrie Mark Peter Skimming Trophy Senior Boys Field

Hall Ellie Office Bearers New House Captain David

Halliday Kiera Subject Certificate Science

Halliwell Rory Office Bearers Outgoing Vice Captain Andrew

Halliwell Rory Hughes House Challenge St Andrews House - Number of initiatives

Harmes Michaela Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Harrison Thomas Subject Certificate Music

Hart Shannon Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Hartley Lana Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education

Henderson Ella S3 Talk Competition S3 Public Speaking Competition

Henderson Ella Subject Certificate Geography

Henderson Ella Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Henrikson Christopher Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Herd Chloe Subject Certificate Business Management

High Katrina Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education History Art & Design

Hood Dylan Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Horsburgh Adam Subject Certificate Geography

Horsburgh Conner Anster Haddies Shield - Boys S3 Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Horsburgh Conner Subject Certificate Physical Education

Horsburgh Conner Fife School Athletic Association Boys Relay Group B

Horsburgh Mark Fife School Athletic Association Boys Relay Group B

Horsburgh Nicole Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

House St Adrian Interhouse Badminton House winning the most points in Badminton

House St Andrew Adelaide Cup Interhouse Championship

House St Andrew Clarke Rose Bowl House Athletic Championship

House St Andrew Interhouse Rugby House winning the most points in Rugby

House St David Interhouse Hockey House winning the most points in Hockey

House St David Interhouse Football House winning the most points in Football

Hughes Roslyn Office Bearers New Vice Captain Adrian

Hutchison Aaron Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Hutchon Chloe Subject Certificate Mathematics

Ingram Aleze Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Ingram Aleze Enterprise Best Report Runner Up Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Ingram Aleze Enterprise Best Display Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Ingram Aleze Enterprise Runner Up Best Company Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Innes Claire Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Iqbal Saairah Food And Drink Overall Team winners

Ireland Kieran Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Ireland Morgan Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Irvine Skye Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Irvine Skye Office Bearers Outgoing Vice President Student Congress

Biology

Drama

Jack Duncan DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Jarret Callum Endeavour Success in the face of adversity

Jarret Callum The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Johnston Donald Subject Certificate History French Biology Chemistry Mathematics

Johnston Jonathan Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Johnston Laura Subject Certificate Physical Education Science

Johnston Max Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education

Johnston-Hey Lucia Subject Certificate French

Johnstone Caelen Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education

Johnstone-Hey Flynn Subject Certificate Music

Johnstone-Hey Lucia Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

Jones Orla Subject Certificate French

Jones Orla Pittenweem Burns Quaich Junior Winner

Jones Orla Waid Academy Burns Competition Junior Singing

Kelly David Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

Kilbane Kirk Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Kilbane Lucy Office Bearers New House Captain Andrew

King Jason Young Enterprise Certification Pass

King Jason Enterprise Best Report in Fife Team Macamo

King Jason Enterprise Innovation Award Fife Team Macamo

Knox Rosie Anster Haddies Shield - Girls S3 Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Lawrence Euan Provost Carstairs Shield 2nd Year Boys (JOINT)

Ledger Lucy-Grace Eco Warriors Eco warriors -Team Winner 2014

Lewis Charlie DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Liscoe Abigail Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Liscoe Imogen Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Liscoe Imogen Office Bearers Outgoing Media Co-ordinator

Lister Zack Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Litster Ross Subject Certificate Physical Education

Litster Ross Fife School Athletic Association Boys Relay Group B

Lord Morgan Higher RMPS Outstanding performance in RMPS

Lothian Chelsey Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Lothian Ryan The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Love Craig Eleanor McGregor Cup Innovative and Original Writing

House St David St Ayles Awarded for Citizenship - Group who consistently donated food to the food bank

Lowson Errin Office Bearers Outgoing Vice Captain Adrian

MacDonald Katie Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Macdonald Katie Enterprise Best Report in Fife Team Macamo

Macdonald Katie Enterprise Innovation Award Fife Team Macamo

MacIntyre Esme Ashleigh Montador Shield Senior Girls Triple Jump

MacIntyre Esme Rosebowl Sports Champion Girls

MacIntyre Max Subject Certificate Physics Maths

Mackay Jaye Subject Certificate ICT Mathematics

Mackinnon Thomas Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education Chemistry

MacKinstray Ronan School Tie - Athletics Representing Fife at the European Olympiad

MacLeod Kelly Food And Drink Overall Team winners

Makiyi Chisomo Subject Certificate Design, Engineering & Technology Physical Education English History Consumer & Food Technology Art & Design

Malcolm Kelsey The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Marr Caitlin Office Bearers New House Captain Adrian

Marr Danielle Subject Certificate Administration

Marr Danielle Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Marshall Kerin Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Marshall Rhys Anster Haddies Shield - Boys S4 Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Marshalsey Molly Mayes Cup Artistic Endeavour

Matuseva Vitalina Subject Certificate Design Engineering & Technology English

Matuseva Vitalina Eco Warriors Eco warriors -Individual Winner 2014

Matuseva Vitalina Waid Academy Burns Competition Junior Recitation

May Lewis Junior Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

McArthur Caroline Office Bearers New Yearbook Committee

McBain Mark Subject Certificate Art & Design

McBride Alexandra LEPRA Shield Pupil who raised the most money JOINT

McBride Nicole Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

McCall Margaret Graph Comm Cup Achievement in Higher Graphical Communication

McCall Margaret Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

McCall Margaret Office Bearers Outgoing Vice Captain Andrew

McCall Margaret Ellen Gourlay Creativity Award Creative Endeavour

McCallum Jamie Junior Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

McCallum Jamie Subject Certificate Physical Education

McCowan Tonie Subject Certificate Practical Wood Skills

McCulloch Kerry Enterprise Best Report Runner Up Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

McCulloch Kerry Enterprise Best Display Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

McCulloch Kerry Enterprise Runner Up Best Company Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

McCusker Rachel Stewart Cup Achievement in Business Management

McCusker Rachel Office Bearers Outgoing House Captain Andrew

McCusker Rachel Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

McFadyen Megan Subject Certificate Mathematics

McGregor John Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

McIntyre Esme Office Bearers New Arts Ambassador

McIntyre Ewan Subject Certificate Modern Studies

McIntyre Max Subject Certificate Mathematics

McKay Ben Junior Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

McKay Ben Subject Certificate French History

McKay Ben Provost Carstairs Shield 2nd Year Boys (JOINT)

McKie Alan Subject Certificate Graphic Communication

McKinstray Cairn Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

McKinstray Cairn Intermediate Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

McKinstray Ronan MacGeachy Cup Senior Boy Cross Country

McKinstray Taine Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology French

McKinstray Taine Junior Silver Award UK Maths Challenge - Best in School

McLellan Fern The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

McLellan Travis Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Melville Amy Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

Melville Kieran Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Melville Lucy Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Melville Robert Iain Burgess Memorial Quaich (JOINT) Sound/Lighting

Melville Robert Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Millar Brodie Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

Mills Sally Subject Certificate Business Management Modern Studies

Mills Sally Rosebowl Intermediate 3rd Year Girls

Mitchell Ben Sandy Webber Cup Top Mark in Computing

Moodie Michael Office Bearers Outgoing Vice Captain David

Moodie Michael Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Moore Kirsten Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

Physics

Morris Cameron Young Enterprise Certification Pass with MERIT

Morris Cameron Iain Burgess Memorial Quaich (JOINT) Sound/Lighting

Morris Cameron Enterprise Best Report in Fife Team Macamo

Morris Cameron Enterprise Innovation Award Fife Team Macamo

Morris Katie Office Bearers New President Student Congress

Morris Katie Subject Certificate Art & Design

Morris Katie Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Morris Morgan Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology Chemistry

Morris Morgan Inspire Aspire Inspire Aspire

Morrison Fern Duke of Edinburgh Silver Award

Morrison Presley Subject Certificate Science Mathematics

Mowatt Leah Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Mowatt Leah Enterprise Best Report in Fife Team Macamo

Mowatt Leah Enterprise Innovation Award Fife Team Macamo

Muir Reece The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Murray David The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Murray Paul DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Nee Gregor TSB Cup Outstanding performance in Higher Music

Nee Gregor Office Bearers Outgoing House Captain Andrew

Nee Gregor Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Ness Emma Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

Newlands Shannon Subject Certificate Modern Studies

Nicoll Sean Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Nicoll Sean Office Bearers Outgoing Vice President Student Congress

Noble Mairi Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology

Noble Mhairi Anster Haddies Shield - Girls S1 Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Ogilive Shaunlee Intermediate Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

Ogilvie Shaunlee Subject Certificate Business Management

Ogilvie Shaunlee Inspire Aspire Inspire Aspire Gold Category - Highly Commended

Orr Madeleine Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education

Ovens Cameron Subject Certificate Administration

Paddon Scott Subject Certificate Science

Paddon Scott School Tie - Volleyball Representing Fife at the European Olympiad

Parsons Hunter Subject Certificate English

Parsons Hunter DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Paterson Aimee Roy Nelson Cup High level of achievement in French S5

Paterson Aimee MacGeachy Cup Senior Girl Cross Country

Paterson Aimee Office Bearers New Charities Committee

Paterson Jessica Office Bearers New Vice Captain Andrew

Peddie Finlay Office Bearers New Vice Captain David

Peebles David Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education

Pendry Eleanor Madonna trophy S1 Public Speaking Competition

Pendry Eleanor Subject Certificate Religious & Moral Education Art & Design

Philp Alexandra Office Bearers Outgoing House Captain David

Philp Stewart Subject Certificate Mathematics

Ramsay Amber Subject Certificate Drama

Ramsay Amber Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Redpath Jordan Anster Haddies Shield - Boys S2 Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Redpath Reece Anster Haddies Shield - Boys S1 Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Ritchie-Scott Morgan Office Bearers New Head Girl

Rodger Kirsty Subject Certificate Music

Rodger Kirsty Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Rodger Kirsty Fife Festival of Music Advance Woodwind Trophy

Rodger Kirsty Fife Festival of Music Open Piano Trophy

Rodger Kirsty Distinguished Grade Performance Prize (JOINT) Music

Roscoe Christopher Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Saunders Melanie Eco Warriors Eco warriors -Individual Runner Up 2014

Sayer Jamie Office Bearers New Depute Head Boy

Scott Carly Provost Carstairs Shield 2nd Year Girls (JOINT)

Seath Fraser The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Sexton James Subject Certificate Physical Education English Physics

Sexton James Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Sexton Lucy Office Bearers Outgoing Depute Head Girl

Sexton Lucy Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Sexton Lucy Duke of Edinburgh Silver Award

Shanks Alistair Scott Salver Top Student in Modern Studies

Shilton Emma Subject Certificate Biology English

Shilton Emma Inspire Aspire Inspire Aspire Gold Category - Finalist

Sibbald Ryan Subject Certificate Practical Wood Skills

Sim Dylan Subject Certificate Modern Studies

Simpson Lewis Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Smith Catriona Archibald Cup Senior Girls Field

Smith Catriona Subject Certificate Art & Design

Smith Connor Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Smith Connor The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Smith Derinn Subject Certificate Mathematics

Smith Eilidh Eco Warriors Eco warriors - Team winner 2014

Smith Jessica Calder Cup 1st Year Girls

Smith-Mackay Alexandrea Waid Academy Burns Competition Intermediate Singing

Somerville Mungo Subject Certificate Physical Education

Somerville Mungo DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Somerville Pheobe Subject Certificate History

Sommerville Phoebe Fife College Emergency First Aid at Work

Speight Catherine Subject Certificate Music Biology

Speight Catherine Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Speight Catherine Fife Schools Burns Competition Intermediate Instrumental

Speight Catherine National Burns Competition Best Scottish Region Trophy

Spence Erin Edie Family Cup For outstanding contribution to Extra Curricular Music

Spence Erin Advance Higher Music Quaich

Spence Erin Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Spence Erin Office Bearers Outgoing Arts Ambassador

Spence Erin Waid Academy Burns Competition Senior Singing

Spence Erin Waid Academy Burns Competition Senior Instrumental

Spence Erin Fife Schools Burns Competition Senior Singing

Spence Erin National Burns Competition Senior Silver Singing Medal

Spence Erin National Burns Competition Highest Placed Fife Pupil

Spence Erin National Burns Competition Best Scottish Region Trophy

Spence Erin Inter-school Young Musician of The Year 2014

Spence Erin Fife Festival of Music Female Singer Trophy

Spence Erin Pittenweem Burns Quaich Senior Winner

Spence Xander Subject Certificate Modern Studies

Spence Xander Waid Academy Burns Competition Junior Instrumental

Staig Courtney The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Gold Category - 2nd Prize

Physics

Stamper Callum Enterprise Education Trust Business Dynamics - Your Money

Stephen Leah Green Citizenship Colours Fairtrade work

Steven Callum Subject Certificate Business Management Geography

Stevenson Mollie Subject Certificate Geography

Stevenson Mollie Junior Bronze Award UK Maths Challenge

Stewart Emma Subject Certificate Drama

Stewart Fraser Office Bearers Outgoing House Captain David

Stewart Rebecca Young Enterprise Certification Pass

Stewart Rebecca Enterprise Best Report Runner Up Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Stewart Rebecca Enterprise Best Display Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Stewart Rebecca Enterprise Runner Up Best Company Fife Team A Dolla Makes us Holla

Stirling Elizabeth Subject Certificate Modern Studies History

Stockton Caitlin McMillan Quaich Quality of S6 History Work

Stockton Caitlin Yvonne Mackay Trophy Literary Insight

Strathie Eilidh Subject Certificate Art & Design

Suttie Dylan Subject Certificate Physical Education

Suttie Dylan Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Suttie Greg DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Taylor Michael Tenner Challenge In recognition of raising over �200

Teister Scott Office Bearers Outgoing Vice Captain Adrian

Teister Scott Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Thomas Jude Subject Certificate Art & Design

Thomson Olivia The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Titterton Peter The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

Titterton Scott Food And Drink Overall Team winners

Titterton Scott DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Uringa Maria Subject Certificate Geography

Urquhart Joshua Waid Academy Burns Competition Intermediate Recitation

Vint Maria Subject Certificate Consumer & Food Technology History Biology French English Modern Studies

Walden Ruairi Subject Certificate Graphic Communication Chemistry Physics Design & Make Religious & Moral Education

Walden Ruiari Carstairs Trophy Most Innovative Design over the Year

Wallace Jake Subject Certificate Modern Studies

Watson Erika Office Bearers New Vice Captain David

Watson Mya Subject Certificate Modern Studies

Weir Callum Subject Certificate Business Management

Weir Callum Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Westwater Jordan Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Wheway Georgina Subject Certificate Music

Wheyway Georgina Waid Academy Burns Competition Intermediate Instrumental

Wheyway Georgina National Burns Competition Intermediate Silver Instrumental Medal

Wheyway Georgina National Burns Competition Best Scottish Region Trophy

Whyte Lisa Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award

Wilkinson Alistair Calder Cup 1st Year Boys

Wilkinson Alistair DEB Garland Memorial Cup Rugby

Wilson Anna Office Bearers Outgoing President Student Congress

Wilson Anna Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Wilson Anna Duncan Quaich Ethos

Wilson Anna Waid Academy Burns Competition Senior Recitation

Wilson Craig Subject Certificate Chemistry

Wilson Jack Office Bearers Outgoing Depute Head Boy

Wilson Jack Saltire Award 200 hours voluntary work

Wilson Josh George McIntosh 1st in year in Higher Physics Prelim

Wilson Josh John Henry Cup Achievement in Higher Chemistry

Wood Alisha Royal Environmental Health Institute of Scotland Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate

Wood John Subject Certificate Graphic Communication French Design & Make

Young Lewis Admin Cup Achievement in Administration

Young Lewis Office Bearers New Events Committee

Yule Justin The Gannochy Trust Business Dynamics

English.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page