Waid Academy academic winners

Waid Academy senior award winners 2012-13 (picture by Mark Rodgers)
Waid Academy senior award winners 2012-13 (picture by Mark Rodgers)
0
Have your say

WAID Academy’s award winners for 2012-13 are:

Adam,Janek,Subject Certificate,History

Adam,Kirsty,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Adamson,Victoria,Interhouse Badminton,House winning the most points

Adamson,Victoria,Subject Certificate,Modern Studies

Aird,Heather,Subject Certificate,Hospitality

Aitken,Luke,Office Bearers,Outgoing Depute Head Boy

Allan,Courtney,Subject Certificate,Science

Allan,Jamie,Interhouse Football,House winning the most points

Allan,Jordan,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Allan,Lisa,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Allan,Lisa,Office Bearers,Outgoing Vice President Student Congress

Allan,Matthew,Subject Certificate,Computing

Allan,Ryan,Anster Haddies Shield - Boys S2,Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Allan,Sean,Rosebowl Intermediate,3rd Year Boys JOINT

Allan,Sean,Subject Certificate,Craft & Design Physical Education Mathematics

Allan,Sean,RG Pollock High Jump Trophy,

Allan,Stephen,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

Alston,Hope,Subject Certificate,Physical Education

Anderson,Ciaran,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Anderson,Elisabeth,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Anderson,Matthew,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Anderson,Matthew,Subject Certificate,History Design Engineering & Technology

Anderson,Morven,Office Bearers,New House Captain Adrian

Ashworth,Jane,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Ashworth,Jane,Subject Certificate,Hospitality

Aston Barker,Callum,New Leader of Media Committee,

Band,Nyomi,Peter Howling Memorial Trophy,Outstanding Higher Geography

Band,Nyomi,John Henry Cup,Achievement in Higher Chemistry

Band,Nyomi,Archibald Cup ,Senior Girls Field

Band,Nyomi,Office Bearers,New Head Girl

Barclay,Fern,St Andrews University - Philosophy ,Outstanding performance in Philosophy

Barclay,Fern,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Barker,Charlotte,Subject Certificate,Art & Design

Barnett,Andrew,Eco Warriors,One of the five winners of the Eco Warriors 2013

Barnett,Jessie,Subject Certificate,Science

Baxter,Ellie,25th MiSAC Annual Competition, FACEBUG: a social media network for microbes

Baxter,Ellie,Eco Warriors,One of the five winners of the Eco Warriors 2013

Beattie,Scott,Rosebowl Intermediate,3rd Year Boys JOINT

Beattie,Scott,School Tie,Representing Scotland Superleague Roller Hockey

Begg,Carla,Subject Certificate,Art & Design Graphic Communication Physics

Bett,Martyn,Intermediate Bronze Award ,Uk Maths Challenge

Bett,Martyn,Subject Certificate,Biology Music Modern Studies

Blair,Harry,LEPRA ,special recognition for their fund raising

Blair,Harry,Subject Certificate,Mathematics ICT

Blair,Rose,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Blyth,Caitlin,Subject Certificate,”Art & Design Design, Engineering and Technology”

Bongiorno,Sofie,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Bongiorno,Sofie,Subject Certificate,Art & Design

Bowler,Jamie,Interhouse Rugby,House winning the most points

Bowler,Jamie,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Bowler,Jamie,Eco Warriors,One of the five winners of the Eco Warriors 2013

Bowman,Connar,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

Bowman,Connor,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Boyter,Katie,New Leader of Health & Lifestyle Committee,

Brand,Demmi,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Bridgeman,Lewis,Bain Family Under 16 Rugby 7s,Winners of the Lathallan U/16 7s

Brown,Calum,Subject Certificate,Geography Physics

Bruce,Jack,Fife Shield and Buckhaven 7-a-side Shield,

Bruce,Jack,Subject Certificate,Physical Education

Brunton,Alistair,Office Bearers,New Depute Head Boy

Buchan,Martin,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

Budd,Aiden,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

Bumbra,Rohan,Iain Burgess Memorial Quaich (JOINT),Sound/Lighting

Bumbra,Rohan,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Bumbra,Rohan,Office Bearers,Outgoing Vice Captain David

Bumbra,Rohan,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Busby,Emma,Subject Certificate,Geography

Cameron,Andrew,J.P.P.,Senior Boys Triple Jump

Campbell,Craig,Subject Certificate,Science Modern Studies

Campbell,Grant,Subject Certificate,Administration

Cargill,Ben,Office Bearers,Outgoing House Captain David

Cargill,Ben,Interhouse Football,House winning the most points

Cargill,Ben,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Cargill,Robbie,Subject Certificate,Music

Carroll,Alice,Subject Certificate,Mathematics

Carstairs,Josh,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Carstairs,Josh,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

Casement,Stephanie,New Media Co-ordinator,

Cassells,Eilidh,Subject Certificate,Biology

Chater,Holly,Interhouse Hockey,House winning the most points

Clark,Johnny,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Coates,Dominic,Office Bearers,New Head Boy

Coburn,Hannah,Subject Certificate,Consumer & Food Technology Geography

,,,Art & Design Religious & Moral Education

Coburn,James,Subject Certificate,English Modern Studies

Coburn,Kirstie,Subject Certificate,French Religious & Moral Education

Colquhoun,Jefferson,Office Bearers,Outgoing President Student Congress

Cowan,Melissa,Office Bearers,New Vice Captain Adrian

Croft,David,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Cruickshanks,Ailsa,Anster Haddies Shield - Girls S3,Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Cruickshanks,Fiona,Office Bearers,Outgoing House Captain Andrew

Cruickshanks,Fiona,Hughes House Challenge,

Cruickshanks,Fiona,Interhouse Hockey,House winning the most points

Cumming,Brogan,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Cumming,Brogan,Interhouse Badminton,House winning the most points

Cunningham,John,Junior Bronze Award,UK Maths Challenge

Cunningham,John,Subject Certificate,French English

Dale,Adrienne,Scott Salver,Top Student in Modern Studies

Dale,Adrienne,History CUP,Quality of Higher History Work

Dale,Adrienne,Leader of the Ethos Committee,

Davidson,Euan,Sandy Webber Cup,Top Mark in Computing

Davidson,Euan,New Leader of Media Committee,

Davies,Annie,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Davies,Annie,Subject Certificate,Administration Hospitality

Deas,Ellie,Subject Certificate,ICT

Delaney,Meghan,Office Bearers,New Depute Head Girl

Donaldson,Lauren,Subject Certificate,Science History Mathematics

Donnison,Jodi,Subject Certificate,Craft & Design

Douglas,Brandon,Office Bearers,New House Captain Adrian

Douglas,Melissa,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Douglas,Samantha,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Dowell,Lewis,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Dowell,Lewis,Subject Certificate,Geography

Duffy,Amanda,25th MiSAC Annual Competition,FACEBUG: a social media network for microbes

Duncan,Joseph,S3 Talk Competition,S3 Public Speaking Competition

Duncan,Joseph,Subject Certificate,Modern Studies French

Dunn,Mollie,Subject Certificate,Business Management

Ellicott,Harry,Dr Mackintosh Trophy,Senior Boys Track

Ellicott,Harry,Intermediate Gold best in school & Year,Uk Maths Challenge

Ellicott,Harry,Subject Certificate,Biology Craft & Design Physical Education

,,,Chemistry Geography Mathematics

Ellicott,Kieran,Office Bearers,Outgoing Depute Head Boy

Ferguson,Connor,New Leader of Yearbook Committee,

Fielmar,Declan,Adelaide Cup,Interhouse Championship

Fielmar,Declan,Interhouse Rugby,House winning the most points

Fielmar,Declan,Office Bearers,Outgoing House Captain Adrian

Findlay,Cameron,Subject Certificate,French Modern Studies

,,,Design Engineering & Technology

Findlay,Fiona,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Findlay,Fiona,Subject Certificate,Geography

Fleming,Campbell,Intermediate Silver Award ,Uk Maths Challenge

Fleming,Campbell,Subject Certificate,Graphic Communication Craft & Design

,,,French Chemistry English History

Fleming,Hollie,Stuart Cup,Achievement in Business Management

Fleming,Hollie,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Forsyth,Rebecca,Leader of the Events Committee,

Fry,Matthew,Office Bearers,New President Student Congress

Gardner,Mairi,LEPRA Shield,Pupil who raised the most money

Gardner,Mark,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Gardner,Trudi,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Gardner,Trudi,Office Bearers,Outgoing Vice Captain Andrew

Gatherum,Josh,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Geddes,Andrew,Leader of the Eco Committee,

Geldon,Stefan,Subject Certificate,Hospitality Chemistry Geography History

Gerrard,Alyshea,Leader of the Health and Wellbeing Committee,

Gilbert,Luke,Graph Comm Cup,Achievement in Higher Graphical Communication

Gillin,Briony,Distinguished Music Grade Exam Performance,

Glass,Cassie,Ashleigh Montador Shield,Senior Girls Triple Jump

Glass,Cassie,New Leader of Yearbook Committee,

Gray,Marc,Provost Carstairs Shield,2nd Year Boys

Grieve,Abby,Interhouse Badminton,in the Summer House Matches for Badminton

Grieve,Abby,Calder Cup,1st Year Girls

Grieve,Rachael,Moncrieff Award,Head Girl

Grieve,Rachael,MacGeachy Cup,Senior Girl Cross Country

Grieve,Rachael,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Grimsley,Jennifer,Rosebowl Intermediate,3rd Year Girls

Guild,Stephanie,Subject Certificate,Administration

Guthrie,Mark,Peter Skimming Trophy,Senior Boys Field

Guthrie,Mark,Bain Family Under 16 Rugby 7s,Winners of the Lathallan U/16 7s

Guthrie,Mark,Subject Certificate,Physical Education

Hall,Ellie,Subject Certificate,Business Management

Hall,Ellie,School Tie,Representing Scotland Superleague Roller Hockey

Halliday,Kiera,Subject Certificate,History Modern Studies

Halliwell,Rory,Office Bearers,New Vice Captain Andrew

Harmes,Jack,Subject Certificate,ICT

Harrison,Thomas,Subject Certificate,Music

Hartley,Eliott,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Hartley,Lana,Food And Drink,Overall Team winners

Hawkins,Bruce,New Leader of Charities Committee,

Henderson,Ella,PTA Cup,S2 Public Speaking Competition

Henderson,Ella,Subject Certificate,Consumer & Food Technology Geography Science

Henriksen,Chris,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Herd,Chloe,Subject Certificate,Business Management

High,Katrina,Subject Certificate,Consumer & Food Technology French

Holmes,Adam,Subject Certificate,Physics

Hood,Dylan,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Hood,Dylan,Subject Certificate,Physics

Horsburgh,Abbie,Office Bearers,Outgoing Vice Captain Adrian

Horsburgh,Abbie,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Horsburgh,Abbie,Interhouse Hockey,House winning the most points

Horsburgh,Connor,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Horsburgh,Mark,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Hughes,Jack,Bain Family Under 16 Rugby 7s,Winners of the Lathallan U/16 7s

Hunter,Lauren,Office Bearers,New Vice Captain Andrew

Hutchison,Aaron,Subject Certificate,ICT

Hutchison,Connor,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Hutchison,Luke,Iain Burgess Memorial Quaich (JOINT),Sound/Lighting

Hutchison,Luke,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Hutchison,Luke,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Hutchison,Luke,Open University,Introducation to Bookkeeping and Accounting

Imrie,Anya,Leader of the Events Committee,

Imrie,Anya,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Imrie,Joanna,Interhouse Hockey,House winning the most points

Innes,Kirsty,New Leader of Charities Committee,

Ireland,Kieran ,School Tie,Representing Scotland Superleague Roller Hockey

Ireland,Morgan,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Ireland,Morgan,School Tie,Representing Scotland Superleague Roller Hockey

Irvine,Skye,Office Bearers,New Vice President Student Congress

Janse Van Rensburg,Charne,Subject Certificate,Graphic Communication

Janse Van Rensburg,Charne ,Interhouse Badminton,House winning the most points

Johnston,Arran,Fife Shield and Buckhaven 7-a-side Shield,

Johnston,Donald,Subject Certificate,French Chemistry

Johnston,Jonathan,New Leader of Global Citizenship Committee,

Johnstone,Caelen,Subject Certificate,ICT

Johnstone,Caelen,25th MiSAC Annual Competition, FACEBUG: a social media network for microbes

Johnstone-Hey,Flynn,Subject Certificate,Mathematics Physics

Kilbane,Lucy,Interhouse Hockey,House winning the most points

Kirk,Ellis,Subject Certificate,English

Knox,Lizzie,George McIntosh,1st in year in Higher Physics Prelim

Knox,Lizzie,Kaye Bremner Trophy,Senior Girls 800m

Knox,Lizzie,Dr Mackintosh Trophy,Senior Girls Track

Knox,Lizzie,Rosebowl,Sports Champion Girls

Knox,Lizzie,University of Dundee,Higher Human Biology

Knox,Lizzie,Senior Bronze Award and Best in Year,Uk Maths Challenge

Knox,Lizzie,New Leader of Global Citizenship Committee,

Knox,Rosie,25th MiSAC Annual Competition,FACEBUG: a social media network for microbes

Laird,Scott,LEPRA ,special recognition for their fund raising

Langlands,Ben,Interhouse Football,House winning the most points

Lawrnce,Euan,Calder Cup,1st Year Boys JOINT

Lecyn,Thomas,School Tie,Representing Scotland Superleague Roller Hockey

Liscoe,Imogen,Mayes Cup,Artistic Endeavour

Liscoe,Imogen,Ellen Gourlay Creative Award,Creative Endeavour

Liscoe,Imogen,New Media Co-ordinator,

Litster,Emma,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Litster,Ross,Subject Certificate,Hospitality

Louden,Harris,Food And Drink,Overall Team winners

Love,Craig,New Leader of IT Advisory Committee,

Low,Ewan,Subject Certificate,English

Lumsden,Kate,TSB Cup,Outstanding performance in Higher Music

Lumsden,Kate,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Lynch,Mhairi,Food And Drink,Overall Team winners

MacArthur,Laura,St Ayles,Awarded for Citizenship

MacDonald,Katie,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

MacDonald,Katie,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass with CREDIT

Mach,Rachel,Subject Certificate,History

MacIntyre,Esme,Subject Certificate,French Art & Design Modern Studies

MacIntyre,Max,25th MiSAC Annual Competition,FACEBUG: a social media network for microbes

Mackay,Lois,Norrie McArthur Cup,Achievements in Physical Education

Mackay,Lois,Andrew McLeish,High Standard in Biology

Mackay,Lois,Office Bearers,Outgoing House Captain David

Mackay,Lois,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Mackay,Lois,Interhouse Hockey,House winning the most points

Mackie,Nicole,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Mackie,Nicole,Subject Certificate,Hospitality

MacKinnon,Rosie,Subject Certificate,Biology

MacKinnon,Thomas,Subject Certificate,Modern Studies Computing

Marr,Caitlin,Subject Certificate,Business Management

Marr,Danielle,25th MiSAC Annual Competition,FACEBUG: a social media network for microbes

Marshall,Kerin,New Leader of Health & Lifestyle Committee,

Marshall,Rhys,Anster Haddies Shield - Boys S3,Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Marshalsey,Molly,Subject Certificate,Graphic Communication Art & Design

Matuseva,Vitalina,Madonna trophy,S1 Public Speaking Competition

Matuseva,Vitalina,Subject Certificate,Consumer & Food Technology

McAlpine Wemyss,Robert,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

McAlpine-Wemyss,Robert,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

McArthur,Laura,Office Bearers,Outgoing House Captain Adrian

McArthur,Laura,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

McArthur,Laura,Interhouse Badminton,House winning the most points

McBride,Nicole,Subject Certificate,ICT

McCarroll,Christie,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

McCarroll,Christie,Office Bearers,Outgoing Vice Captain David

McCartney,Michaela,Subject Certificate,Mathematics

McCulloch,Kerry,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

McCulloch,Mollie,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

McCusker,Rachel,Office Bearers,New House Captain Andrew

McDonald,Robyn,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

McDonald,Robyn,Leader of the Year Book Committee,

McElhinney,Emma-Jayne,Admin Cup,Achievement in Administration

McElhinney,Emma-Jayne,Office Bearers,Outgoing Depute Head Girl

McElhinney,Emma-Jayne,Open University,Elements of Forensic Science

McGeoch,Danielle,Subject Certificate,Computing Art & Design

McIntyre,Esme,Intermediate Silver Award ,Uk Maths Challenge

McIntyre,Ewan,Subject Certificate,History

McKay,Ben,Subject Certificate,Geography

McKie,Alan,Subject Certificate,Consumer & Food Technology

McKinstray,Cairn,Junior Bronze Award,UK Maths Challenge

McKinstray,Cairn,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

McKinstray,Cairn,Subject Certificate,Science

McKinstray,Ronan,Anster Haddies Shield - Boys S4,Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

McKinstray,Taine,Anster Haddies Shield - Girls S1,Waid Academy Cross Country Champion (JOINT)

McKinstray,Taine,Subject Certificate,Physical Education History

McLean,Abbie,Anster Haddies Shield - Girls S1,Waid Academy Cross Country Champion (JOINT)

McLean,Abbie,Subject Certificate,French

McLean,Sam,Subject Certificate,Craft & Design

McMaster,Lucy,Subject Certificate,Mathematics

Melville,Robert,New Leader of Events Committee,

Mills,Sally,Provost Carstairs Shield,2nd Year Girls JOINT

Mills,Sally,Anster Haddies Shield - Girls S2,Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Mills,Sally,Subject Certificate,Physical Education

Mitchell,Anthony,Clarke Rose Bowl,House Athletic Championship

Mitchell,Anthony,Office Bearers,Outgoing House Captain Andrew

Mitchell,Ben,Subject Certificate,History

Mitchell,Charlie,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Mitchell,Joss,Office Bearers,Outgoing Vice Captain Andrew

Moodie,Michael,Office Bearers,New Vice Captain David

Moore,Kirsten,Subject Certificate,Mathematics

Morris,Morgan,Subject Certificate,Consumer & Food Technology Physical Education

,,,Art & Design Geography

Morris,Morgan,Eco Warriors,One of the five winners of the Eco Warriors 2013

Morrison,Fern,Subject Certificate,Administration Business Management English

Mossman,Lewis,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Muir,Dylan,Rector’s Cup,Sports Champion - Boys

Murray,Geoff,Investment Challenge Trophy,East of Scotland Winners

Nee,Gregor,Office Bearers,New House Captain Andrew

Newlands,Shannon,Subject Certificate,Business Management

Nicoll,Sam,Moncrieff Award,Head Boy

Nicoll,Sam,MacGeachy Cup,Senior Boy Cross Country

Nicoll,Sam,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Nicoll,Sean,Office Bearers,New Vice President Student Congress

O’Brien,Eve,Interhouse Hockey,in the Winter House Matches

O’Donnell,Katie,J M Roger Prize,High Level of achievement in French S6

O’Donnell,Katie,Office Bearers,Outgoing Depute Head Girl

O’Donnell,katie,Higher RMPS,Outstanding performance in RMPS

O’Neill,Maria,Senior Bronze Best in Year & School,Uk Maths Challenge

O’Neill,Shaun,Subject Certificate,Graphic Communication Computing

Ogilvie,Shaunlee,Junior Bronze Award,UK Maths Challenge

Ogilvie,Shaunlee,Subject Certificate,Religious & Moral Education

Ogilvie,Shaunlee,25th MiSAC Annual Competition,FACEBUG: a social media network for microbes

Orr,Madeleine,Subject Certificate,Design Engineering & Technology English

Ovens,Cameron,Subject Certificate,Administration

Parkinson,Ronan,Subject Certificate,Mathematics

Paterson,Aimee,Anster Haddies Shield - Girls S4,Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Paterson,Aimee,Subject Certificate,Biology Modern Studies

Paterson,Steven,Interhouse Football,House winning the most points

Patrick,Glen,New Leader of IT Advisory Committee,

Patrick,Glen,Investment Challenge Trophy,East of Scotland Winners

Peat,Nicole,Office Bearers,New Vice Captain David

Peddie,Findlay,Interhouse Football,in the Winter House Matches for football

Peddie,Seonaid,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Peebles,David,Junior Bronze Award,UK Maths Challenge

Petrie,Natalie,Interhouse Hockey,House winning the most points

Petrie,Natalie,Subject Certificate,English

Philp,Alexander,Office Bearers,New House Captain David

Portchmouth,Jacob,Fife Shield and Buckhaven 7-a-side Shield,

Pradhan,Bhabisya,Subject Certificate,Mathematics Physics

Raybould,Sioned,Eleanor McGregor Cup,Innovative and Original Writing

Raybould,Sioned,McMillan Quaich,Quality of S6 History Work

Redpath,Jordan,Anster Haddies Shield - Boys S1,Waid Academy Cross Country Champion

Redpath,Jordan,Fife Shield and Buckhaven 7-a-side Shield,

Richards,Nicola,Leader of the Charities Committee,

Ritchie-Scott,Morgan,Interhouse Hockey,House winning the most points

Robertson,Callum,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Robertson,Scott,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Robinson,Lauren,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Rodger,Kirsty,Subject Certificate,French

Rodger,Kirsty,Eco Warriors,One of the five winners of the Eco Warriors 2013

Rogers,Sabina,Junior Silver Award,UK Maths Challenge

Rogers,Sabina,Subject Certificate,Mathematics

Roscoe,Chris,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Rundle,Beth,Subject Certificate,English

Russell,Sullivan,Calder Cup,1st Year Boys JOINT

Russell,Sullivan,Fife Shield and Buckhaven 7-a-side Shield,

Saunders,Kirsty Ann,Endeavour,Consistent endeavour throughout school career

Sayer,Jamie,Bain Family Under 16 Rugby 7s,Winners of the Lathallan U/16 7s

Sayer,Jamie,Subject Certificate,Physical Education

Scott,Derry,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Sexton,James,Bain Family Under 16 Rugby 7s,Winners of the Lathallan U/16 7s

Sexton,James,Subject Certificate,Physical Education

Sexton,Lucy,Office Bearers,New Depute Head Girl

Shanks,Alistair,New Leader of Charities Committee,

Shields,Morgan,New Leader of Events Committee,

Shilton,Emma,Subject Certificate,English

Shilton,Emma,Provost Carstairs Shield,2nd Year Girls JOINT

Sibbald,Ryan,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Sibbald,Shaun,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Sibbald,Shaun,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

Small,Sandi,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Smith,Catriona,Subject Certificate,Art & Design

Smith,Catriona,Rosebowl Intermediate,3rd Year Girls

Smith,Charlie-Ann,Subject Certificate,Physical Education

Smith,Eilidh,Subject Certificate,Modern Studies Art & Design

Smith,Joanne,Dux Medal ,Outstanding Academic Performance

Smith,Joanne,St Andrews University Prize,Outstanding Academic Performance

Smith,Joanne,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Smith,Joanne,Office Bearers,Outgoing Vice President Student Congress

Speight,Catherine,Subject Certificate,Music

Spence,Erin,Edie Family Cup,Outstanding contribution to Extra Curricular Music

Spence,Erin,New Leader of Arts Committee,

Spence,Erin,New Arts Ambassador,

Spence,Xander,Subject Certificate,Geography

Stephen,Kayleigh,Subject Certificate,English

Steven,Callum,Subject Certificate,Computing Geography

Stewart,Emma,25th MiSAC Annual Competition,FACEBUG: a social media network for microbes

Stewart,Fraser,Office Bearers,New House Captain David

Stewart,Lauren,Subject Certificate,Biology

Stott,Callum,School Tie ,Musical Achievement outside school environment

Stott,Callum,Investment Challenge Trophy,East of Scotland Winners

Suttie,Dylan,Fife Schools S2 Rugby Tournament,

Suttie,Dylan,Subject Certificate,Physical Education

Suttie,Dylan,25th MiSAC Annual Competition,FACEBUG: a social media network for microbes

Syme,Iain,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Taylor,Catherine,Yvonne Mackay Trophy,Literary Insight

Taylor,Catherine,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Taylor,Michael,Subject Certificate,Design Engineering & Technology

Taylor,Scott,Subject Certificate,Music

Teister,Scott,Office Bearers,New Vice Captain Adrian

Thomas,Jude,Subject Certificate,Art & Design Design Engineering and Technology

Thomson,Claire,Office Bearers,Outgoing President Student Congress

Thomson,Claire,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Thomson,Claire,St Ayles,Awarded for Citizenship

Timmermans,Mirte,Subject Certificate,History Modern Studies

Ure,Dylan,Food And Drink,Overall Team winners

Ure,Dylan,Fife Shield and Buckhaven 7-a-side Shield,

Vint,Maria,Subject Certificate,French

Walden,Ruairi,Subject Certificate,Chemistry

Wallace,Jake,Junior Bronze Award,UK Maths Challenge

Watson,Blair,Duncan Quaich,Ethos

Watson,Blair,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Watson,Blair,Open University,”Volcanoes, Earthquakes and Tsunamis”

Watson,Lewis,Office Bearers,Outgoing Vice Captain Adrian

Watson,Liam,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Weir,Callum,Subject Certificate,English

Westwater,Dylan,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Westwater,Dylan,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

Wheway,Daniel,Young Enterprise Certification,Pass

Wheway,Daniel,Young Enterprise Scotland Fife,Runners up Environmental Award

Wheway,Georgina,Junior Bronze Award,UK Maths Challenge

Whyte,Lisa,Subject Certificate,History Music

Whyte,Lisa,Saltire Award,100 hours voluntary work

Wilkinson,Georgina,Advance Higher Music Quaich,

Wilkinson,Georgina,Office Bearers,Outgoing Vice President Student Congress

Wilkinson,Georgina,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Wilson,Anna,Alastair Mackie Memorial Trophy,Developing Narrative Skills

Wilson,Anna,Roy Nelson Cup,High level of achievement in French S5

Wilson,Anna,Paterson Cup,Mathematics

Wilson,Anna,Office Bearers,New President Student Congress

Wilson,Cameron,Fife Shield and Buckhaven 7-a-side Shield,

Wilson,Jack,Office Bearers,New Depute Head Boy

Wilson,Josh,Intermediate Gold Award ,Uk Maths Challenge

Wilson,Josh,Subject Certificate,Computing French Chemsitry

Wilson,Scott,Fife Shield and Buckhaven 7-a-side Shield,

Winsborough,Cristen,Saltire Award,200 hours voluntary work

Wright,Connor,Interhouse Rugby,House winning the most points

Wright,Connor,Subject Certificate,Religious & Moral Education

Young,Lewis,Elementary Food Hygiene Certificate,

Young,Lewis,Subject Certificate,Administration.