Black Rock 5: Report and full results from Kinghorn’s iconic race

Kinghorn - Fife - 'Black Rock Race 2015 - 'Credit -  Fife Photo Agency -
Kinghorn - Fife - 'Black Rock Race 2015 - 'Credit - Fife Photo Agency -
0
Have your say

In what was a highly competitive race, with a record field of just over 1000, a group of five broke away right from the gun to compete all the way to the rock.

Black Rock 5 winner Murray Strain crosses the finish line -  Credit -  Fife Photo Agency -

Black Rock 5 winner Murray Strain crosses the finish line - Credit - Fife Photo Agency -

Central AC’s Alexander Henry made a bid for the win with the following westerly breeze upon turning at the rock.

His move however was covered by HBT’s Strain.

The lead changed hands a couple of times on the return with Henry making a further bid as they returned to Pettycur Road, holding off Strain until the final turn at the foot of the finishing climb.

Strain unleashed a devastating final sprint uphill to take the win by five seconds.

In the race for the ladies’ prize Nicola Duncan of Portobello RC defended her title with a comfortable victory over second place Rachel Haines of HBT who outdistanced team mate Megan Wright, who finished third.

Kirkcaldy born Phil Mowbray was first over 40, finishing in a highly creditable 6th place in a quality field.

The first Junior man was Adam Scott of Fife AC who finished in 10th place, a notable achievement for the 16-year-old.

HBT took both team prizes and celebrated volubly at the prize-giving at The Carousel Bar.

Race director, John McKay, took the opportunity to warmly thank all the volunteers who worked on the race for their efforts and also extended sincere thanks for the support shown on the streets by the residents of Kinghorn.

Full Black Rock 5 2015 results:

1 Murray Strain 22.43 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 2 Alexander Hendry 22.48 (Central AC), 3 Cameron Milne 23.38 (Central AC), 4 Neil Renault 23.55 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 5 Patryk Gierjatowicz 24.25 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 6 Phil Mowbray 24.26 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 7 Keith Hood 24.29 (Corstorphine AAC), 8 Lewis Millar 24.30 (Central AC), 9 Stuart Johnston 24.47 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 10 Adam Scott 24.54 (Fife Athletic Club), 11 Kenneth Anderson 25.03 (Fife Athletic Club), 12 Ruaridh Miller 25.11 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 13 Steven O’Brien 25.14 (Corstorphine AAC), 14 Derek Rae 25.15 (Anster Haddies), 15 Bryan Clark 25.20 (Corstorphine AAC), 16 Ryan Lafferty 25.30, 17 Ray Ward 25.48 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 18 Dave Ward 25.55 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 19 Colin McGill 26.00 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 20 Malcolm Lang 26.02 (Lothian Running Club).

21 Neil Jack 26.02 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 22 Fergus Johnston 26.24, 23 Chris Poxton 26.28 (Harmeny Athletic Club), 24 Kieron Ross 26.29, 25 Peter Buchanan 26.35 (Portobello Running Club), 26 Neil MacNicol 26.37 (Beacon Runners), 27 Stuart Livingstone 26.39 (Corstorphine AAC), 28 David Mackintosh 26.45 (Bellahouston Harriers), 29 Neil Cameron 26.48 (Central AC), 30 Andy Hume 26.50 (Falkirk Victoria Harriers), 31 Euan McIntosh 26.51 (Armadale), 32 Stuart Hay 26.51 (Dunbar Running Club), 33 Graeme Fletcher 26.56 (Corstorphine AAC), 34 Tom Ashton 26.56 (Falkland Trail Runners), 35 Mark Banks 26.57 (Heaton Harriers AC), 36 David Marshall 26.58 (Linlithgow AC), 37 John McManus 27.02 (Garscube Harriers), 38 Allan Ramsay 27.03, 39 Christopher McHardy 27.05 (Central AC), 40 Ross Murray 27.06 (Edinburgh Athletic Club).

41 Nicola Duncan 27.11 (Portobello Running Club), 42 Ian MacDonald 27.15 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 43 David Christie 27.17, 44 Owain Williams 27.20 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 45 Gavin Smith 27.26 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 46 David Woods 27.29 (Dunbar Running Club), 47 Tom Blankenstein 27.31 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 48 Rachel Haines 27.37 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 49 Brian Cruickshank 27.44 (Falkland Trail Runners), 50 Colin Somerville 27.54, 51 Aiden Cameron 28.04 (Central AC), 52 Nick Williamson 28.04 (Dunbar Running Club), 53 John Stevenson 28.09 (Ochil Hill Runners), 54 Craig Freshwater 28.11 (Westerlands Cross Country Club), 55 Matthew Porteous 28.12 (Portobello Running Club), 56 Tim Chad 28.14, 57 Scott Affleck 28.20, 58 John Mill 28.21 (Dundee Road Runners AC), 59 Michael Geoghegan 28.24 (Portobello Running Club), 60 Michael Bareford 28.26 (Hunters Bog Trotters).

61 Peter Humphreys 28.28 (Carnegie Harriers), 62 Kevin Wallace 28.29, 63 Tom Kiely 28.30 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 64 Jon Rathjen 28.34 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 65 Steven Bunch 28.35, 66 Stuart Moncur 28.37, 67 Keith Ovenstone 28.38 (Corstorphine AAC), 68 Megan Wright 28.40 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 69 Andy Grieve 28.43, 70 David Hope 28.43 (Edinburgh Running Network), 71 Huw Jones 28.43 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 72 Andrew Sims 28.48 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 73 Jimmy McIntyre 28.49 (Fife Athletic Club), 74 Victor Jack 28.50 (Corstorphine AAC), 75 Andy Cargill 28.50 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 76 Akira O’Connor 28.50 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 77 James Rogers 28.52 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 78 David Downey 28.53, 79 Mitchell Fraser 28.53 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 80 David Hanna 28.54 (Carnethy Hill Racing Club).

81 Micky Mallen 28.57 (Heaton Harriers & AC), 82 David Matthews 28.57 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 83 Scott Robertson 28.58, 84 Alison McGill 28.59 (Fife Athletic Club), 85 Daniel Clements 29.04 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 86 Sebastian Meller 29.07, 87 Jamie Thomas 29.13 (Dunbar Running Club), 88 Claire Ward 29.20 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 89 Alan Cameron 29.21 (Corstorphine AAC), 90 Gordon Humphreys 29.23 (Kirkintilloch Olympians), 91 Scott Nelson 29.23 (Lothian Running Club), 92 Gavin Park 29.23, 93 Scott Love 29.27 (Carnegie Harriers), 94 Scott Strachan 29.30 (Kinross Road Runners), 95 John Hynd 29.31 (Carnegie Harriers), 96 Robert Hutchison 29.32 (Central AC), 97 David MacNeil 29.33 (Glenrothes Triathlon Club), 98 Ian Sheerins 29.34, 99 David Holgate 29.35, 100 Gerry McArdle 29.38 (Linlithgow AC).

101 Phil Humphries 29.38 (Carnethy Hill Racing Club), 102 Ivor Normand 29.39 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 103 Scott Wallace 29.41 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 104 James Fotheringham 29.45 (Perth Road Runners), 105 Kenny Gorman 29.46, 106 Neal Wyatt 29.47 (Dunbar Running Club), 107 Angus Gallie 29.51 (Linlithgow AC), 108 Christopher Hartles 29.51, 109 Alan Cockburn 29.52 (Carnegie Harriers), 110 Ross Cruickshanks 29.53, 111 Graham Hatton 29.54, 112 Jillian Gordon 29.56 (Kinross Road Runners), 113 Allan Kemp 29.56 (Kinross Road Runners), 114 Ian Robert Johnston 29.59 (Carnegie Harriers), 115 David Bull 29.59, 116 David Wilson 29.59 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 117 Al Donald 30.08, 118 Michael Findlay 30.10 (Corstorphine AAC), 119 Alistair Hindle 30.11 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 120 Kerr Milne 30.12.

121 Ronnie Glen 30.12, 122 Don Myles 30.14 (Falkirk Victoria Harriers), 123 Kenneth Hislop 30.15 (Central AC), 124 Gary Morrison 30.18, 125 Martin Caldwell 30.21 (Corstorphine AAC), 126 Adrian Campbell 30.22 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 127 Calum Vallance 30.25 (Carnegie Harriers), 128 Iain Horsburgh 30.27 (Lothian Running Club), 129 Scott Murray 30.27, 130 Gordon McKenzie 30.29, 131 Stuart Fraser 30.29 (Perth Road Runners), 132 Suzanne Gray 30.30 (Pitreavie AAC), 133 James Whyte 30.30, 134 Hugh Buchanan 30.31 (Central AC), 135 Toby Alliston 30.32, 136 Graeme Wilson 30.32 (Wee County Harriers), 137 Brian Davidson 30.33 (Dunbar Running Club), 138 Julie Oswald 30.34 (Musselburgh and District AC), 139 Steve Crane 30.34 (Portobello Running Club), 140 Alex Oliver 30.39 (Musselburgh and District AC).

141 Paul Ross 30.40, 142 Simon Barlow 30.44 (Central AC), 143 David Short 30.47, 144 Peter McClelland 30.47 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 145 Clark Christie 30.48, 146 Amelia Hope-Jones (Hunters Bog Trotters), 147 Nuala Kennedy-Preston 30.49, 148 Graham Breslin 30.50, 149 Ronnie Kerr 30.57, 150 Kenny Malone 31.00 (Dundee Road Runners), 151 Jon Waters 31.01 (Harmeny Athletic Club), 152 Martin Ross 31.01, 153 Alistair Houston 31.01, 154 Charlotte Garry 31.01 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 155 Megan Mowbray 31.02 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 156 Nichola Joss 31.02, 157 Billy Stewart 31.02, 158 Stuart Robertson 31.02, 159 Robin Hargreaves 31.03, 160 Sandra Rathjen 31.04 (Hunters Bog Trotters).

161 Jillian Stephen 31.04 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 162 Colin Tucker 31.04, 163 David Harris 31.07, 164 Darren Dick 31.08 (Linlithgow AC), 165 David Hope-Jones 31.08 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 166 Phil Forte 31.11 (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers), 167 Garry Robertson 31.11 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 168 Peter Gardner 31.11 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 169 Dean Whitton 31.12 (Fife Athletic Club), 170 Gavin Liddle 31.14 (Falkirk Victoria Harriers), 171 Derek Houston 31.15 (Double D Racing), 172 Martin Hill 31.19 (Kinross Road Runners), 173 Jim Stevenson 31.21 (Beacon Runners), 174 Jim Reville 31.22, 175 Rebecca Hay 31.22 (Central AC), 176 Lee Ansett 31.22 (Jog Scotland), 177 Alan McGowan 31.26 (Carnegie Harriers), 178 Andrew Sheldrick 31.27 (Dunbar Running Club), 179 Gerard McCafferty 31.27 (Lothian Running Club), 180 Isobel Burnett 31.27 (Carnegie Harriers).

181 Gordon Kay 31.28, 182 Tam Dewar 31.29, 183 Wes Thomson 31.29, 184 Jonathan Millar 31.31 (Carnegie Harriers), 185 Daniel Penman 31.32, 186 Gavin Brown 31.33 (Portobello Running Club), 187 Ian McFarlane 31.34 (Wee County Harriers), 188 Wilson David 31.34, 189 Sinead O’Malley 31.35 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 190 Scott Balfour 31.36 (Lothian Running Club), 191 Alan Stark 31.39, 192 Rhona Anderson 31.42 (Dunbar Running Club), 193 Geoff New 31.42 (Marshall Milton Keynes AC), 194 Jane Dunlop 31.42 (Dundee Road Runners AC), 195 Andy Sharpe 31.45, 196 Hazel Porter 31.47 (Kinross Road Runners), 197 Ryan White 31.48, 198 Gary Whitton 31.48, 199 Nick Browning 31.50, 200 Peter Brown 31.51 (Beacon Runners).

201 David Barton 31.51, 202 Chris Mountford 31.51 (Corstorphine AC), 203 Eric Anderson 31.52, 204 Keith Ferguson 31.52 (Fife Athletic Club), 205 Jon Redhead 31.53, 206 Martin Twigg 31.55 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 207 Alan Affleck 31.57, 208 Paul Young 31.58 (Lothian Running Club), 209 Jerome MacDonald 31.58, 210 Peter Donnelly 31.59, 211 Ryan Sullivan 32.00, 212 David Henderson 32.01 (Corstorphine AAC), 213 Tony Speed 32.02 (Wee County Harriers), 214 Gerry Timoney 32.03, 215 Steven Hill 32.03 (Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club), 216 Vikki Built 32.04 (Glenrothes Triathlon Club), 217 Jonathan Stevens 32.04, 218 Stephen Beveridge 32.04 (Wee County Harriers), 219 Stephen Malcolm 32.05 (Lothian Running Club), 220 Grant Johnston 32.08.

221 Adrian White 32.08 (Harmeny Athletic Club), 222 Dave Kingston 32.08 (Portobello Running Club), 223 Mairead Kelly 32.08 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 224 Zoey Johnston 32.09, 225 Steven Blair 32.11 (Corstorphine AAC), 226 John Jamieson 32.12, 227 Stewart McDiarmid 32.12 (Wee County Harriers), 228 Brian Reid 32.13 (Lothian Running Club), 229 Jenni Owens 32.14 (Portobello Running Club), 230 Raymond Evenden 32.15, 231 Philip Hendry 32.15 (Central AC), 232 Scott MacMichael 32.15, 233 Gavin Gray 32.18, 234 Steven Lafferty 32.24 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 235 Ben Juskowiak 32.28, 236 Iain Duckworth 32.30 (Portobello Running Club), 237 Alan McFadden 32.31 (Harmeny Athletic Club), 238 Ciaran Young 32.32, 239 Ben Dobson 32.33 (Kinross Road Runners), 240 Mike Lieberman 32.34 (Lothian Running Club).

241 Stewart Luke 32.35, 242 Douglas Cooper 32.38, 243 Martin Little 32.39 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 244 Phyllis O’Brien 32.41, 245 Neil Munro 32.41, 246 Patricia Milne 32.45 (Central AC), 247 Andrew Forrester 32.47, 248 Ruth Johnstone 32.48 (Portobello Running Club), 249 Allan Brannigan 32.48 (Carnegie Harriers), 250 Rhys Davies 32.50, 251 Daniel Smith 32.54, 252 Sarah Anderson 32.55 (Corstorphine AAC), 253 Vince Fraser 32.56, 254 Mike McKeown 32.56, 255 David Dunleavey 32.58 (STAART), 256 Alvaro Aldeguer 32.59, 257 Mary Kiely 33.00 (Edinburgh RC), 258 Jan-Bert Vandenberg Berg 33.00 (Corstorphine AAC), 259 Andy Lafferty 33.01, 260 Laura Muir 33.01.

261 James O’Donnell 33.02, 262 Dave Morton 33.02 (Carnegie Harriers), 263 Mark Downes 33.03, 264 Greg Symons 33.04, 265 Paul Allcoat 33.05 (Kinross Road Runners), 266 Ross McGechaen 33.05, 267 Neil Thomas 33.06 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 268 Julie Brodie 33.06, 269 Euan Brodie 33.06, 270 John Beveridge 33.07 (Kinross Road Runners), 271 Jeff Taylor 33.07 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 272 Katie Walling 33.07 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 273 Gordon Faulkner 33.09, 274 Iain Hughes 33.11 (Aberventus), 275 Mark Mackenzie 33.14 (Carnegie Harriers), 276 Roddy McRae 33.15, 277 Neil Ramsay 33.15, 278 Angela Plisga 33.16, 279 Daniel Malcolm 33.17, 280 Richard Toller 33.18 (Dundee Road Runners AC).

281 Robbie Lyall 33.19, 282 Kevin O’Donnell 33.19, 283 B. Ritchie 33.19, 284 Gerry Yates 33.21 (Harmeny Athletic Club), 285 Robbie Yates 33.22 (Portobello Running Club), 286 David Osborn 33.22 (Lomond Hill Runners AAC), 287 Berit Inkster 33.24 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 288 Stuart Black 33.25, 289 John McKean 33.26 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 290 Nicola May 33.27 (Scottish Prison Service AAC), 291 Nigel Donnell 33.27, 292 Kieran Morgan 33.28 (Carnegie Harriers), 293 John Bradley 33.28, 294 Thomas Murphy 33.30, 295 Karl McKenna 33.31, 296 Adrian Donnachie 33.31, 297 Neil Jones 33.33 (Dunbar Running Club), 298 Stevie McIntyre 33.33, 299 Craig Lindsay 33.34, 300 Jonathan Page 33.36 (Harmeny Athletic Club).

301 Allan Barklie 33.37, 302 Ruari Davidson 33.39, 303 Brian R. Smith 33.41 (Fife Athletic Club), 304 James Meade 33.41, 305 Katherine Golding 33.44 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 306 Stephen Bramwell 33.45, 307 Neil Dunlop 33.46, 308 Hannah Devey 33.47 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 309 Allan Gall 33.47 (Central AC), 310 Lesley Gault 33.47, 311 Ed McCracken 33.47, 312 Andrew Anderson 33.49 (Dunbar Running Club), 313 Steven Burke 33.50, 314 Mark McLintock 33.50, 315 Fiona Nisbet 33.52, 316 Arlene McWalter 33.53, 317 Mark McLean 33.55, 318 Pamela Robson 33.56, 319 Ian Campbell 33.56 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 320 Stuart Campbell 33.56.

321 Steve Mowbray 34.00, 322 Graeme Reid 34.02 (Wee County Harriers), 323 Corin Campbell 34.02, 324 Amy Hendry 34.03 (Central AC), 325 Geoff Miller 34.03, 326 Judith Dobson 34.06 (Kinross Road Runners), 327 John Buchanan 34.06, 328 Becky McKenzie 34.07, 329 Gordon Christie 34.08 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 330 Zara Mair 34.11, 331 Gavin Major 34.11 (Pitreavie AAC), 332 Gavin Candlish 34.14, 333 Andrew Gibson 34.13 (Falkirk Victoria Harriers), 334 Neil Petrie 34.15, 335 Adam Hall 34.15 (SRC Edinburgh), 336 Alastair Outred 34.18 (Wee County Harriers), 337 John Outterson 34.21, 338 Raymond Milne (Central AC), 339 Alan Stewart 34.23, 340 Andrew Rankin 34.23 (Wee County Harriers).

341 Lucy Marshall 34.24 (Harmeny Athletic Club), 342 Fraser Connal 34.24, 343 Emilia Hanna 34.24, 344 Murray Peebles 34.24 (Harmeny Athletic Club), 345 Neil Gannon 34.25, 346 David Ewart 34.27, 347 Mark Hunter 34.28, 348 Iain Aitken 34.29 (Fife Athletic Club), 349 Sarah Hay 34.29, 350 Elspeth Kirkpatrick 34.32 (Wee County Harriers), 351 Douglas Leitch 34.33, 352 Wayne Henderson 34.34, 353 Shelagh Davidson 34.36 (Beacon Runners), 354 Keith Copland 34.36 (Corstorphine AAC), 355 Francis Beagan 34.38 (Edinburgh Running Network), 356 Steven Ferguson 34.40 (STAART), 357 Loreen Laidlaw 34.42, 358 Gavin Simpson 34.42, 359 Susanne Lumsden 34.45 (Falkland Trail Runners), 360 Iain Taylor 34.45.

361 Roy Mackie 34.45, 362 Adrian Simpson 34.45, 363 Sarah Healy 34.46 (Portobello Running Club), 364 Ricky Murrie 34.47, 365 John Cowan 34.49, 366 Gordon Bee 34.53, 367 Chris Welch 34.53, 368 Susan Short 34.54, 369 Scott Beaton 34.54, 370 Kim Almond 34.55 (Harmeny Athletic Club), 371 Darren Murray 34.56 (Bellahouston Harriers), 372 Linda Lucey 34.57 (Wee County Harriers), 373 Kerr Dougan 34.57, 374 Paul Wright 34.59, 375 John Ellis 35.00, 376 Richard Hughes 35.01 (Perth Road Runners), 377 Kevin Murray 35.02, 378 Steven Hanlon 35.05, 379 Myles Cockburn 35.06, 380 Gavin Richardson 35.07.

381 Teresa Davidson 35.08, 382 Gabby Doig 35.08, 383 Neil Shepherd 35.08, 384 Clare Graham 35.09, 385 Katherine Whitehouse 35.09, 386 Robert Whitehouse 35.09, 387 Paul Davies 35.11, 388 Kevin McGuinness 35.11, 389 Glen Alexander 35.12, 390 Patrick Leask 35.14 (Beacon Runners), 391 Lindsay Snedden 35.14, 392 Susan Harley 35.17 (Falkland Trail Runners), 393 Steven Stewart 35.17, 394 Scott Wilson 35.18 (Wee County Harriers), 395 Mark Kane 35.19, 396 J.P. Foster 35.21, 397 David Stean 35.21, 398 Vernon Gayle 35.22, 399 Robin Miller 35.22 (SRC Edinburgh), 400 Philip Portway 35.24.

401 David Dryburgh 35.25, 402 Christopher Willshaw 35.26, 403 Ian Ritchie 35.27, 404 Rory Murray 35.28, 405 Iain Donaldson 35.30 (Falkland Trail Runners), 406 Helen Gorman 35.32 (Stirling Triathlon Club), 407 Alison Downey 35.32 (Dunblane Runners), 408 Robert Peterson 35.32, 409 Niall Russell 35.34 (Beacon Runners), 410 Clint Walker 35.34, 411 Tony Nhabomba 35.34, 412 David Forrester 35.34, 413 Fraser Merry 35.35 (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers), 414 Alison Marshall 35.35 (Linlithgow AC), 415 Stuart Gray 35.35, 416 Claire Gilchrist 35.36 (Ferranti AAC), 417 Bhopinder Mahal 35.36 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 418 Matthew Spence 35.37, 419 Geoff Lynn 35.38 (Porty Dads), 420 Karen McCluskie 35.39 (Polmont Jogging Club).

421 Steven Young 35.39 (Wee County Harriers), 422 Bob Jack 35.40 (Dundee Road Runners), 423 Robin Thomas 35.41 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 424 Sue Aitken 35.42, 425 Roddy Mitchell 35.42, 426 Laurence Leask 35.43 (Pitreavie AAC), 427 Claire Campbell 35.43 (Wee County Harriers), 428 Barry Bostock 35.49, 429 Karen Young 35.52 (Beacon Runners), 430 Dominic Ashmole 35.52, 431 Shona Campbell 35.57, 432 John Kay 35.57, 433 Steven Knapman 36.01, 434 Jonathan Habrovitsky 36.03, 435 Alan Mackinnon 36.03, Jamie Wilson 36.03, 437 David Gray 36.04, 438 Leonard Aabek 36.04 (Falkland Trail Runners), 439 Claire McHardy (Central AC), 440 Grant Rodgers 36.08.

441 Trevor Keer 36.08, 442 Donald Gemmell 36.11 (Run4it BOA), 443 Judyta Kajstura 36.11, 444 Graham Gollan 36.12, 445 Hamish Lorrain-Smith, 446 Angus Forsyth 36.13, 447 Alison Rae 36.14, 448 Ryan Mooney 36.17, 449 Colin Muir 36.21, 450 Mark Sheach 36.23, 451 Alison Tough 36.25, 452 Thomas Dewar 36.25, 453 Niall Patterson 36.26, 454 Grant Cheyne 36.27, 455 Abby White 36.29 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 456 Rajendra Raman 36.29, 457 Jill Horsburgh 36.31 (Linlithgow AC), 458 Michael Henderson 36.31, 459 Iain Bickett 36.31 (Fife Athletic Club), 460 Ross Henderson 36.33.

461 Matthew Holden 36.33 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 462 John McTaggart 36.33 (Carnegie Harriers), 463 Jessica Russeell 36.36, 464 Mark Woodcock 36.36, 465 Scott Renton 36.40 (Nike Run Club), 466 Anna Henly 36.41, 467 Ally Sinclair 36.42 (Jog Cowdenbeath), 468 Brian Todd 36.43, 469 Chris Cunningham 36.43, 470 Mandy Scott 36.44 (Jog Scotland), 471 Paul Williamson 36.44, 472 William Lowden 36.44, 473 Colin Smith 36.44 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 474 Sade Kemp 36.46 (Penicuik Harriers), 475 Breck Stewart 36.46, 476 Jo Vinall 36.47, 477 Andrew Ross 36.47 (Chirnside Chasers), 478 Brian Pendreigh 36.48 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 479 Gill McGovern 36.50, 480 Anne Hay 36.51 (Dunbar Running Club).

481 Bill Duff 36.52 (Carnegie Harriers), 482 Ellie Carr 36.53 (Portobello Running Club), 483 Matthew Coughlan 36.53, 484 David McGuire 36.54, 485 Ceana Mackenzie-Brodie 36.54, 486 Robyn Warrender 36.54 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 487 John Dowens 36.54, 488 Alex Goldie 36.56, 489 Stephen Greig 36.57, 490 Amanda Rennie 36.58 (Kinross Road Runners), 491 Mike Williamson 36.59, 492 David Gourlay 37.00, 493 Sam Darcus 37.01, 494 Alasdair Aitken 37.02 (Wee County Harriers), 495 Tony Walsh 37.02, 496 John Benn 37.04, 497 Andy Taylor 37.04, 498 Paul Stather 37.05, 499 Jennifer Matrudola 37.06 (Carnethy Hill Racing Club), 500 John Curran 37.06.

501 Harry Preston 37.07, 502 Peter Ness 37.07, 503 Georgia Rogers 37.08 (Run 4 It Run Club), 504 Rosemary Gallagher 37.10 (Linlithgow AC), 505 John Edgar 37.13, 506 Dominic Clark 37.14, 507 Kenny Ritchie 37.15 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 508 Gordon Donald 37.15, 509 Kate Ramsay 37.15, 510 Frazer Ramsay 37.17, 511 Lyndsay Mackay 37.20, 512 Scott McCulloch 37.22, 513 Alan Weir 37.23, 514 Gordon Hill 37.23, 515 Cameron Campbell 37.23 (Central AC), 516 Peter Morrison 37.24 (Carnegie Harriers), 517 Catherine Lindow 37.26, 518 David Murray 37.26, 519 Anna Weston 37.26 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 520 Frank Kirk 37.27.

521 Caroline Berry 37.32, 522 Linda Lough 37.33, 523 Austin Fisher 37.33, 524 Andrew Thain 37.33, 525 Daniel Quinlan 37.33, 526 Brian Adams 37.34 (Fife Athletic Club), 527 Jay Paterson 37.34, 528 Derek Liversidge 37.35, 529 Paul Connelly 37.36, 530 Diarmid Hearns 37.37, 531 Yvonne Dehn 37.40 (Anster Haddies Running Club), 532 Scott Houston 37.41, 533 Tracy Philp 37.42 (Penicuik Harriers), 534 Rico Kosedy 37.42, 535 Rebecca Braid 37.44, 536 Richard Barnett 37.45, 537 Daniel Haran 37.49 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 538 Austen Pedder 37.49 (Falkland Trail Runners), 539 Danny Cepok 37.49, 540 Chris Bell 37.50.

541 Adam Stafford 37.54, 542 Fiona Kingston 37.55 (Sweatshop Running Community), 543 Marti Redford 37.55 (Barefoot Runners Society UK), 544 Christopher Trotter 37.58 (Portobello Running Club), 545 Seona Burnett 37.59 (Harmeny Athletic Club), 546 Martin Todd 37.59, 547 Stuart MacDonald 38.03, 548 Karen Baird 38.04, 549 Donna Grieve 38.05, 550 Andrew Paterson 38.05, 551 Alan Penman 38.07, 552 Ruth Hunter 38.08 (Beacon Runners), 553 Keith Mackenzie 38.08, 554 Gordon Archibald 38.09, 555 Alex Ward 38.09, 556 Kasia Gardocka 38.09, 557 Geoffrey Lee 38.12, 558 Andy Archer 38.13, 559 Peter Whitehouse 38.16, 560 Daniel Urquhart 38.16.

561 Kirsty McKay 38.18 (Wee County Harriers), 562 Graham Birse 38.18, 563 Eddie Black 38.19, 564 Kieran Middleton 38.22 (Porty Dads), 565 Mairi Dawson 38.24, 566 Andy Brown 38.25, 567 Debbie Jobson 38.28, 568 Brian Jobson 38.28, 569 Rich Malins 38.32, 570 Victoria Stephen 38.34, 571 Bhauliya Moss 38.34 (Sri Chinmoy AC Scotland), 572 Euan Ross 38.34, 573 Gordon Dixon 38.37 (Glenrothes Triathlon Club), 574 Edward Petrie 38.37 (Falkland Trail Runners), 575 John Abbott 38.38, 576 Tom Cubitt 38.38, 577 Kenny Gunn-Russell 38.42 (Run 4 It Run Club), 578 Andrew Kerr 38.43, 579 Daryl McDonald 38.44, 580 David Galloway 38.45.

581 Hayley Quinn 38.46 (Pitreavie AAC), 582 Jillian Boag 38.47, 583 Claire Dalrymple 38.47, 584 Alex Crawford 38.48, 585 Rachel McGavin 38.49 (Penicuik Harriers), 586 Gillian McCracken 38.51 (Carnegie Harriers), 587 Andrew Simpson 38.52 (Rory Runners), 588 Susie Maxwell 38.54 (Penicuik Harriers), 589 Hamish McKay 38.55, 590 Hamish Williams 38.57, 591 Sarah Plint 38.58 (Middle Meadow Milers), 592 Chris Wallard 38.58 (STAART), 593 David Flynn 38.59, 594 Steven Wood 39.00, 595 Hamish Stephen 39.01, 596 Caroline Knight 39.01, 597 Fiona Nichol 39.02 (Wee County Harriers), 598 Steven Logie 39.02, 599 Ewen Campbell 39.02, 600 Susan McDiarmid 39.03 (Wee County Harriers).

601 Stephen Morrison 39.03, 602 Neil Stewart 39.03 (STAART), 603 John Gourlay 39.03, 604 Gary Ovenstone 39.04 (STAART), 605 Andrew Storey 39.05, 606 Alastair Wright 39.06, 607 Barrie Henderson 39.07 (Wee County Harriers), 608 Graeme Orr 39.07 (Westerlands Cross Country Club), 609 Karen Forsyth 39.08 (Carnegie Harriers), 610 Darren Rennie 39.09 (Jog Scotland), 611 Sharon Brown 39.10 (Anster Haddies Running Club), 612 Roderick Ferguson 39.12, 613 Jim Woodburn 39.14 (Fife Athletic Club), 614 Lynne Gow 39.15, 615 Alison Gillies 39.17, 616 Graham McAslan 39.17 (Jog Scotland), 617 Fiona Mackenzie 39.19 (Edinburgh Running Network), 618 Graham Tennet 39.19, 619 Kerry Cahill 39.19, 620 Fraser Ballantine 39.19 (West Lothian Triathlon).

621 Jane MacLeod 39.20 (Pitreavie AAC), 622 Craig Cuthbertson 39.20, 623 Robert Hepburn 39.23, 624 Nicola Backler 39.24 (Beacon Runners), 625 Lucy Matheson 39.24, 626 Darren Dickson 39.25, 627 Kirsty Crawford 39.27 (Beacon Runners), 628 Neill Mabbott 39.27, 629 Laura Douglas 39.28, 630 Angela Paterson 39.29, 631 Alan Fraser 39.29, 632 Lynn Skinner 39.31, 633 Wendy Grieve 39.33 (Kinross Road Runners), 634 Michael Philp 39.33 (Penicuik Harriers), 635 Sue Whisler 39.37 (Fife Athletic Club), 636 Gillian Stewart 39.39, 637 Ivor McIvor 39.40, 638 Alex Patterson 39.41, 639 Alanna Wing 39.42 (Edinburgh Running Network), 640 Lee Buchanan 39.43.

641 Samantha Quinn 39.45, 642 Jamie Carroll 39.45, 643 Mark Gowans 39.47, 644 Elizabeth Gilchrist 39.49 (Ferranti AAC), 645 Colin Adamson 39.49, 646 Tricia Wallace 39.50 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 647 Kirsty McMeechan 39.52 (Lothian Running Club), 648 Carrie Kingston 39.54 (Sweatshop Running Community), 649 Russell Hammell 39.56, 650 Mary Cryan 39.58, 651 Lesley Juskowiak 40.00, 652 Sandy Low 40.01 (Corstorphine AAC), 653 Bob Wylie 40.04 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 654 Rosemary Lee 40.06 (Fife Athletic Club), 655 David Greig 40.06, 656 Mary Mowat 40.07, 657 Katie Hearns 40.10, 658 Keith Campbell 40.11 (Falkland Trail Runners), 659 Mark Soutar 40.12, 660 Steven Blair 40.12 (Jog Cowdenbeath).

661 Manny Saltao 40.13, 662 Alan McDonald 40.14, 663 John Millar 40.14 (Central AC), 664 Lesley McDonald 40.16, 665 Sean Watters 40.16, 666 Sue Kingston 40.19 (Portobello Running Club), 667 Allan Sheret 40.19 (Westerwood Running Club), 668 Claire Duncan 40.20 (Beacon Runners), 669 Iain O’Donnell 40.20, 670 Steven Davidson 40.21, 671 Graham Sutherland 40.26, 672 Callum Clayton 40.26, 673 Barry Lynch 40.27, 674 Tracy Main 40.31, 675 Malcolm Joss 40.32, 676 Patrick Mulligan 40.36, 677 Kathryn Dunlop 40.36, 678 Andrew Robinson 40.38, 679 Monise Durrani 40.38 (Middle Meadow Milers), 680 Dorothy Fraser 40.39.

681 David Birks 40.40, 682 Stephen Beveridge 40.41, 683 James McGarel 40.43, 684 Michelle Humphreys 40.45 (Kirkintilloch Olympians), 685 Martyn Towers 40.45, 686 Eleanor Mackenzie 40.46 (Edinburgh Running Network), 687 Laurie Reid 40.51, 688 Karen Sharp 40.54, 689 Graham Milne 40.54, 690 Angeline Austin 40.55 (Greenock Glenpark Harris), 691 Adrina Wallace 40.55, 692 Claire Watson 40.55 (Wee County Harriers), 693 Amy Banks 40.55, 694 Lyndy Hutchison 40.56, 695 Isobel Pollard 40.56, 696 Austin Stuart 40.56 (Greenock Glenpark Harriers), 697 Jeremy Ward 40.56, 698 Susan Bonellie 40.56 (Anster Haddies), 699 Chris Horne 40.57 (Wee County Harriers), 700 Karen Connal 40.58 (Whitemoss Amateur Athletic Club).

701 Kirsty Archibald 41.00 (Falkland Trail Runners), 702 Jennifer Merry 41.02, 703 Matthew Bradshaw 41.03, 704 Catriona Skinner 41.05, 705 Brian Lambie 41.05, 706 Lyndsey Fraser 41.07 (Edinburgh Athletic Club), 707 Richard Newton 41.07, 708 David Houston 41.07, 709 Lynne Dair 41.08, 710 Adele Osborne 41.13 (Beacon Runners), 711 Pamela Shankland 41.15 (Jog Cowdenbeath), 712 Amy Carmichael 41.16, 713 Robin Sheriff 41.17, 714 Jonathan Tringham 41.17, 715 Laura Tringham 41.19, 716 Nicola Olliver 41.22, 717 Jill Tonks 41.22 (Jog Scotland), 718 Caroline Cavell 41.23, 719 Robbie Blyth 41.26, 720 Brian Robertson 41.28.

721 Jane Binnie 41.29 (Wee County Harriers), 722 Clare McSweeney 41.30, 723 Theresa Davidson 41.33 (Dunbar Running Club), 724 Stuart McGirr 41.34, 725 Mike Dewar 41.35, 726 Shona McGirr 41.35, 727 Susan Dryburgh 41.36, 728 Sarah Rapp 41.39, 729 Stuart Gillies 41.40, 730 Alastair Scott 41.41, 731 Mitchell Penman 41.45, 732 Sheena Kerr 41.47, 733 Shirley Lambie 41.56, 734 Robert Russell 41.56, 735 Alan Russell 41.58, 736 Ashley Finlay 41.58 (Jog Cowdenbeath), 737 Alison Marven 42.03, 738 Jo Finn 42.04, 739 Jayne Easson 42.04, 740 Jen Middleton 42.04.

741 Peter McGill 42.08, 742 Richard Show 42.08 (Anster Haddies), 743 Rachel Heathcote 42.08 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 744 Douglas Grant 42.11 (Jog Scotland), 745 Douglas Anderson 42.11 (Annan and District), 746 Gordon Lawson 42.12, 747 Dougie Campbell 42.13, 748 Shaun Sutherland 42.15 (Jog Scotland), 749 Alastair Wood 42.17, 750 Anne Motion 42.23, 751 Cath Wilson 42.27 (Rory Runners), 752 Terence Gray 42.28, 753 Susan McArthur 42.36, 754 Lee McKemmie 42.41 (Wee County Harriers), 755 Claire Hamilton 42.42, 756 Paul Gardiner 42.42, 757 Michael Buchan 42.45, 758 Henry Murray 42.45, 759 Linda Hamilton 42.46, 760 Barney O’Hagan 42.46.

761 Gael Ramage 42.49, 762 James Hutchison 42.49 (Glenrothes Triathlon Club), 763 Lindsay Urquhart 42.54, 764 Jean Izatt 42.55 (Jog Scotland), 765 Mark Crawford 43.00, 766 Linda Stewart 43.03 (Run 4 It BOA), 767 Jennifer McIlravie 43.03, 768 Samantha Northcott 43.04, 769 Martin Kay 43.04 (Pitreavie ACC), 770 Alison McLean-Perrins 43.08 (Wrexham Amateur Athletics Club), 771 Judith Hailstone Frame 43.08, 772 Judith Shepherd 43.08, 773 Emma Woods 43.09, 774 Moyra De Soyza 43.10, 775 Vanessa Salmond 43.11 (Jog Cowdenbeath), 776 Gill Nairne 43.15, 777 Greg McKenzie 43.15, 778 Steven Scott 43.17, 779 Lynn Beveridge 43.19 (Jog Scotland), 780 Mandy Entwistle 43.20.

781 Jane Fewsdale 43.23, 782 Mike Murray 43.25 (SVHC), 783 Karl Zaczek 43.27, 784 Karen Sutherland 43.29, 785 Paul Campbell 43.30 (Falkland Trail Runners), 786 Derek Adamson 43.30 (Fife Athletic Club), 787 Anne Moore 43.33 (Jog Scotland), 788 Fiona Wright 43.33, 789 Louise Stean 43.34, 790 David Robertson 43.35, 791 Karen Derrick 43.36 (Jog Scotland), 792 Paul Evans 43.37, 793 Nathaniel McIvor 43.37, 794 Susan Westland 43.38, 795 Fiona Holloway 43.40, 796 Irene Miller 43.43 (Pitreavie AAC), 797 Michel Gebre 43.45, 798 Daniel Greens 43.46 (Penicuik Harriers), 799 Stuart Riddell 43.49, 800 Jim Logan 43.53.

801 Donald Macleod 43.55 (Pitreavie AAC), 802 Angela Sim 43.56, 803 Jennifer Soutar 43.56, 804 Yvonne Hall 43.58, 805 Tracy Chalmers 43.58 (Anster Haddies), 806 Anne Begbie 43.59 (SRC Edinburgh), 807 Sheila Milne 43.59, 808 Sue McDonald 44.00, 809 Eck Henderson 44.02 (Anster Haddies), 810 Roland Kocor 44.02, 811 Kata Tar 44.03 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 812 James Sharkey 44.06, 813 David Redpath 44.08, 814 Lisa Rodger 44.09, 815 Kirsty Lambie 44.10, 816 Jane Opala 44.12, 817 Julie Ferguson 44.13 (STAART), 818 Caroline Craig 44.15, 819 Heather Riddle 44.15 (Falkland Trail Runners), 820 Craig Hannah 44.18.

821 Dick Westwater 44.21, 822 Dave Nicol 44.22, 823 Oonagh O’Brien 44.23 (Portobello Running Club), 824 Elaine Cameron 44.24 (Fife Athletic Club), 825 Duncan Gillies 44.24, 826 Claire Rankin 44.27 (Jog Scotland), 827 Joan Coulston 44.27, 828 Benedikte Ranum 44.28, 829 Stephanie Hay 44.28, 830 Mike Tait 44.29, 831 Ciara Logie 44.31, 832 Lyndsey Morris 44.31, 833 Emma Davidson 44.32 (Jog Scotland), 834 Sarah Foster 44.33, 835 John Lee 44.34 (Falkland Trail Runners), 836 Sean Dawson 44.34, 837 Alison Houston 44.36 (Kinross Road Runners), 838 Brendan McCluskey 44.40, 839 Steve Hall 44.41 (SRC Edinburgh), 840 Jeanette Bryce 44.43 (Jog Scotland).

841 Valerie Outterson 44.43, 842 John Wills 44.43, 843 Debbie Walker 44.45, 844 Margaret Robertson 44.50, 845 Jenny Bellfield 44.50 (Beacon Runners), 846 Shyamala Stott 44.51 (SRI Chimnoy AC Scotland), 847 Jill Leask 44.51 (Beacon Runners), 848 Damian Purcell 44.51, 849 Lynn Zabek 44.53 (Falkland Trail Runners), 850 Jane McDevitt 44.53, 851 Ciara Webb 44.53, 852 Margaret Wright 44.54, 853 Derek Wilkie 44.54, 854 Fiona Duff 44.55, 855 Kim Copp 44.56, 856 Nadine Barbier 44.56, 857 Craig Cocker 44.56, 858 Roger Stark 44.56 (Kinross Road Runners), 859 Karen Brierton 44.58, 860 Alex O’Hare 44.59.

861 Kirsten Johnston 45.00, 862 Jaclyn Anderson 45.01, 863 Caroline Hogarth 45.02 (Perth Road Runners) 864 Eleanor Paul 45.03 (Perth Road Runners), 865 Michael Macdonald 45.08, 866 Mary Gibson 45.09, 867 Karen Thurlow 45.15, 868 Isla Smith 45.16, 869 Libby Donovan 45.18, 870 James Rogers 45.18, 871 Gina Browse 45.21 (Edinburgh Running Network), 872 Sheena Macqueen 45.21, 873 Laura McGowan 45.24, 874 Lee Wilson 45.25, 875 Hilary Smith 45.27, 876 Ruth Toller 45.28, 877 Ronnie Wilson 45.28, 878 Michelle Gallacher 45.23 (Jog Scotland), 879 James McHardie 45.32 (Jog Scotland), 880 David Lavender 45.32.

881 Grant Scott 45.34, 882 Thelma Charge 45.34, 883 Philip Reid 45.36, 884 Shona Black 45.38, 885 Mark Macrae 45.41, 886 Beverly Smeaton 45.42 (Forfar Road Runners), 887 Karen Macrae 45.42, 888 Callum Dick 45.43, 889 Carol Purcell 45.44, 890 Olwyn Roy 45.45, 891 Sophia Morton 45.46, 892 Zoe Holdsworth 45.49, 893 Steve Thompson 45.54, 894 Wendi Duncan 45.56 (Glenrothes Triathlon Club), 895 Jill Little 45.57 (Falkland Trial Runners), 896 Lisa Jones 45.58, 897 Billy Braidwood 45.59, 898 Susan McLean 46.00 (Jog Cowdenbeath), 899 Alastair Sutherland 46.00, 900 Malcolm Simmonds 46.03.

901 Nicola White 46.04 (STAART), 902 Alan Paton 46.06, 903 Nina Morris 46.08, 904 Tracey Millar 46.10 (Leven Las Vegas Running Club), 905 Lara Campana 46.13, 906 Laura Plumb 46.16, 907 Nathalie Cunningham 46.18, 908 Johna Penman 46.22, 909 Andy Oldfield 46.22, 910 Colin Morris 46.23, 911 Juliana Forrest 46.29 (Edinburgh Running Network), 912 Lee Paton 46.29, 913 Wendy McFarlane 46.33 (Edinburgh Running Network), 914 Ruth Sutherland 46.33, 915 Lyn Wilson 46.36, 916 Margaret Bourhill 46.37 (Jog Scotland), 917 Fiona Paterson 46.40 (Polmont Jogging Club), 918 Samantha Mackay 46.46 (Carnegie Harriers), 919 Debbie Cooper 46.48 (Jog Scotland), 920 Michaela Glover 46.49.

921 Ewa Henderson 46.51, 922 Laura Sinclair 46.52 (STAART), 923 Jim Sinclair 46.53 (STAART), 924 Myra Campbell 46.59 (Falkland Trail Runners), 925 James Stewart 47.12, 926 Vivienne Weepers 47.13, 927 Bill Nouillan 47.16 (Kinross Road Runners), 928 Roisin Watts 47.21, 929 Kirsti Orskov 47.24 (Sweatshop Running Club), 930 Ali McLaren 47.24, 931 Colin Fraser 47.27 (Edinburgh Triathletes), 932 Jeanette Dickson 47.31 (Jog Scotland), 933 Eileen Davies 47.35, 934 George Hunt 47.44, 935 Chris Pilley 47.47, 936 Fiona Smith 47.52, 937 Kiera Johnston 48.12, 938 Sarah Wallace 48.15, 939 Cath Guest 48.17, 940 Stephen Dow 48.20.

941 Craig Cumming 48.23, 942 Lyndsey Clark 48.25, 943 Lorna Taylor 48.29 (Jog Dalgety Bay), 944 Sandra Brown 48.30, 945 Joe Brown 48.30, 946 Kris Schimmel 48.32, 947 Lynne Brady 48.35, 948 Gail McKay 48.39, 949 Kim Duff 48.40, 950 Sarah Campbell 48.44, 951 Lisa Donaldson 48.45, 952 Gail Bain 48.46 (STAART), 953 Morag Cumming 48.47, 954 Susan Smart 48.49, 955 Melanie Justice 48.50, 956 Dierdre Barclay 48.50, 957 Norah Tod 48.51, 958 Lilian Macruary 48.53 (Corstorphine AAC), 959 Karen Poulton 48.55, 960 Lorna Caldwell 48.55 (Falkland Trail Runners).

961 Iris Fraser 48.58, 962 Allison McCoo 49.01, 963 Paula Heenan 49.05, 964 Lesley Forster 49.16, 965 Hannah Flood-Mallinson 49.17, 966 Stephen McEwan 49.24, 967 Sarah McEwan 49.25, 968 Michael McGovern 49.26, 969 Laura Leitch 49.29, 970 Paula Lees 49.32, 971 Giselle Rothenberger 49.33, 972 Lynne Jarvis 49.39, 973 Karen Spence 49.39 (Falkland Trail Runners), 974 Gillian Jewell 49.41, 975 Nichola Stokes 49.44, 976 Gill Green 49.46, 977 Vasudha Deming 49.47 (SRI Chimnoy AC Scotland), 978 Stuart McIntyre 49.57 (STAART), 979 Stewart Gunn 49.58, 980 Rebecca Laing 50.05.

981 Ailsa Primmer 50.10 (STAART), 982 Rebecca McCue 50.11, 983 Yvonne Taylor 50.12, 984 Catriona Grant 50.14 (Jog Scotland), 985 Leanne Sweaton 50.17, 986 Judith Todd 50.17, 987 Pamela Duffy 50.19, 988 Katie Dow 50.20, 989 Gemma Paul 50.24 (STAART), 990 Lynsey Wallace 50.40, 991 Brian Mackay 50.46 (Jog Scotland), 992 Kirsten Cocker 50.50, 993 Paul Spicer 51.05, 994 Sipra Whitehouse 51.15, 995 Jane Heppenstall 51.43, 996 Russell Green 51.52, 997 Esther Birks 51.54, 998 Martin Linden 51.57, 999 Michelle Kennedy 52.00, 1000 Lesley Archibald 52.04.

1001 Rhona Gray 52.14 (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers), 1002 Ann Rautenbach 52.36 (Edinburgh Running Network), 1003 Claire Kelman 52.47, 1004 George Dryburgh 52.48, 1005 Norma McKay 53.10, 1006 Philip Stuart 53.44, 1007 Peigi Muir 54.01, 1008 Laura Russell 54.28, 1009 Scott Hartles 54.45, 1010 Grace Bartlett 55.09. 1011 Sandra Coupar 55.26 (Jog Scotland), 1012 Karen Doyle 55.55 (Jog Scotland), 1013 Ian Marshall 56.46 (Hunters Bog Trotters), 1014 Anne Mackay 57.00 (Jog Scotland), 1015 Philomena Oldfield 1.00.08, 1016 Andrew Grant 1.01.08, 1017 Lesley Mount 1.02.59 (Jog Scotland), 1018 Susan White 1.03.13, 1019 Margaret Crooks 1.05.17, 1020 Lucy McCarty 1.17.12.

1021 Kimberley Catherine Fawcett-Hall 1.17.53, 1022 Heather Ovenstone 1.18.02 (STAART), 1023 Jakie Barclay 1.18.04 (STAART), 1024 Heidi Orr 1.18.16 (STAART), 1025 Gordon Laing 1.18.17 (STAART).